Scientific Committee

Marcus Schaub Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Switzerland
Lars Vesterdal University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Bruno De Vos Research Institute for Nature and Forest INBO, Belgium
Liisa Ukonmaanaho Natural Resources Institute Finland LUKE, Finland
Stefan Fleck Northwest German Forest Research Station, Germany
Kai Schwärzel Thünen Institute of Forest Ecosystems, Germany
Marco Ferretti Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Switzerland
Nenad Potočić Croatian Forest Research Institute, Croatia
Arne Verstraeten Research Institute for Nature and Forest INBO, Belgium
Tanja Sanders Thünen Institute of Forest Ecosystems, Germany
Elena Gottardini Research and Innovation Centre, Fondazione Edmund Mach, Italy

Organizing Committee

Marcus Schaub WSL, chair ICP Forests Scientific Committee
Peter Waldner WSL, host, ICP Forests Swiss National Focal Centre
Marco Ferretti WSL, chair ICP Forests
Arthur Gessler WSL, chair Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Flurin Sutter WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Stefan Hunziker WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Fabian Bernhard WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Jonas Gisler WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Katrin Meusburger WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Nicolo Tama WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Moritz Schlatter WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Uchral Batkhuyag WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Roman Zweifel WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Lorenz Walthert WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Maria Schmitt WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Anne Thimonier WSL, Swiss Long-term Forest Monitoring Program LWF
Ionut Iosifescu Enescu WSL, Forest Resources and Management
Mainrad Abegg WSL, Forest Resources and Management
Esther Thürig WSL, Forest Resources and Management
Peter Brang WSL, Forest Resources and Management
Georg von Arx WSL, Forest Dynamics, Dendrosciences
Margaux Didion-Gency WSL, Forest Dynamics, Ecosystem Ecology
Susanne Senn-Raschle WSL, event office
Michèle Kaennel Dobbertin WSL, event office
Sandra Gurzeler WSL, printing services
Reinhard Lässig WSL, media relations
Stephan Röthlisberger WSL, IT
Mamadou Ba WSL, IT
Kai Schwärzel Thünen Institute, ICP Forests Programme Co-ordinating Centre
Anne-Katrin Prescher Thünen Institute, ICP Forests Programme Co-ordinating Centre
Alexa Michel Thünen Institute, ICP Forests Programme Co-ordinating Centre
Till Kirchner Thünen Institute, ICP Forests Programme Co-ordinating Centre
Sabine Augustin Swiss Federal Office for the Environment